*Denotes Committee Chair

COUNTY BOARD OFFICERS
Jim Metz, Chairman
Charles Zenner, 1st Vice Chair
Scott Mildbrand, 2nd Vice Chair 

APPOINTMENT OF COMMITTEES
BY COUNTY BOARD CHAIR

FINANCE, BUDGET REVIEW, INSURANCE & PERSONNEL:
*Charles Zenner
James Gebauer
Scott Mildbrand
Catherine Lemke
Raymond Soper
Lester Lewis
Rollie Thums

COMMITTEE ON
COMMITTEES & RULES

*Jim Metz
Scott Mildbrand
Lester Lewis
Diane Albrecht
Lisa Carbaugh
Charles Zenner


SPECIAL ELECTIVE &
STATUTORY COMMITTEES

EXECUTIVE
*Jim Metz
Scott Mildbrand
Michael Bub

HIGHWAY
*Raymond Soper
Myron Brooks
James Gebauer
Rodney Adams
Charles Zenner

EXTENSION
*Raymond Soper
Catherine Lemke
Gregory Knight
Jim Metz

LAND CONSERVATION
*Raymond Soper
Catherine Lemke
Gregory Knight
Joe Tomandl
Allen Kasparek

NOMINATION OF COMITTEES BY
COMMITTEE ON COMMITTEES & RULES

BOARD OF HEALTH
*Scott Mildbrand
Diane Albrecht
Lynnette Rosemeyer
Gregory Knight
Roxanne Kahan
Sally Nazer
Brittany Chariton
Jennifer Polacek

HUMAN SERVICES BOARD
*Rollie Thums
Michael Bub
Lisa Carbaugh
Catherine Lemke
Lynnette Rosemeyer
Scott Mildbrand
VACANT
Lori Willner
Paula Dubiak

BUILDINGS, GROUNDS & PARKS
*Diane Albrecht
James Gebauer
Rodney Adams
Lisa Carbaugh
Lorie Floyd
Andria Farrand, ex officio

SOLID WASTE & RECYCLING
*Lester Lewis
Myron Brooks
James Gebauer
Michael Bub
Lynnette Rosemeyer
Dan Hoffman
Larry Ziembo
Barbara Kallenbach
Joe Harris
Kyle Noonan, ex officio
Michelle Grimm, ex officio

COMMISSION ON AGING
*Diane Albrecht
Rodney Adams
Donna Hrdina
Gail Helmert
Sandra Rizzi
John Hein
Cindy Wojcik
Paula Dubiak
Marney Richling
Jennifer Viergutz, ex officio

FORESTRY & RECREATION
*Scott Mildbrand
James Gebauer
Myron Brooks
Rollie Thums
Gary Beadles

LAW ENFORCEMENT &
EMERGENCY SERVICES
*Lester Lewis
Charles Zenner
Lorie Floyd
Catherine Lemke
Raymond Soper

BOARD OF ADJUSTMENTS
Stanley Schmidt
Steve Deml
Scott Mildbrand
John Reif, Alternate
Mark Nosko, Alternate

AIRPORT
*Charles Zenner
Diane Albrecht
Susan Swiantek
Russ Gowey
Mark Hoffman

CEP REPRESENTATIVE
Rollie Thums
Lester Lewis, Alternate

TAYLOR COUNTY
EDUCATION LIASON

Charles Zenner

TOURISM
*Diane Albrecht
Lisa Carbaugh
Susan Swiantek
Krist Punzel
David Lemke
Don Liske
Ken Klahn
Michelle Grimm, ex officio
Andria Farrand, ex officio

CHILDREN’S COMMUNITY OPTIONS
ADVISORY COMMITTEE

*Donna Kalmon
Roxanne Dachel
Lori Willner
Michelle Cahoon
Joseph Greget
Cheryl Ketelhut
Erin Meyer

TRAFFIC SAFETY COMMISSION
*Ben Stanfley
Larry Woebbeking
Jesse Holtz
Jeffrey Frenette
John Deal
Kristi Tlusty
Craig Larson
Alan Diede
Lorie Floyd
Jennifer Viergutz
Richard Tumaniec
Michael Wellner
Chad Liske
Pat Sullivan
Joe Harris
Sgt. Patrick Kraetke
Trace Frost
Rick Olig

ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT
*Jim Metz
Charles Zenner
Michael Wellner
Jane DeStaercke
Randy Madlon
William Schreiner
Greg Brunner
Lester Lewis
Gary Beadles
Stanley Schmidt
Steve Deml
Andria Farrand, ex officio
Sarah Holtz, ex officio
Michelle Grimm, ex officio
Sue Emmerich, ex officio

TRANSPORTATION COORDINATION
*Michael Bub
Diane Albrecht
Lisa Carbaugh

VETERANS SERVICE COMMISSION
Barry Anderson
Donald Schindler
Rev. Warren Behling

HOUSING AUTHORITY
*Charles Webster
Tammy Mann
Lisa Carbaugh
Susan Swiantek
Joe Tomandl

EMERGENCY MEDICAL
Mike Filas
Craig Amundson
Ben Stanfley
VACANT

ADRC REPRESENTATIVE
Catherine Lemke
Rodney Adams, Alternate

LAND USE ADVISORY
*Lester Lewis
Myron Brooks
Jason Julian
Dan Olson
Cathy Mauer
Peter Anderson
Patti Smith
Donna Klinner
Debbie Woods
Allan Mueller
Gregory Knight

LAND INFORMATION
*Lester Lewis
Raymond Soper
Rodney Adams
Catherine Lemke
Gregory Knight
Jaymi Kohn, ex officio
Andria Farrand, ex officio
Sarah Holtz, ex officio
Heather Dums, ex officio
Bob Meyer, ex officio
Kyle Noonan, ex officio
Melissa Lind, ex officio
John Easterly, ex officio
Colleen Handrick, ex officio
Dan Olson, ex officio

VETERANS SERVICE
*Lester Lewis
Rollie Thums
Lorie Floyd
Susan Swiantek
Catherine Lemke
Steve Voss
Larry Peterson

ZONING
*Lester Lewis
Myron Brooks
James Gebauer
Michael Bub
Lynnette Rosemeyer

MINING
*Rollie Thums
Myron Brooks
James Gebauer
Gregory Knight
Rodney Adams
Kyle Noonan, ex officio
Ben Stanfley, ex officio
Michelle Grimm, ex officio

LIBRARY BOARD
*Catherine Lemke
Joe Greget
Dan Miller
Karen Rusch
Candace Grunseth
Melissa Zak
Mary Lou Czerniak

CO REP TO NWRP
COMMISSION
Rollie Thums
Lester Lewis, Alternate

FAIR BOARD REPRESENTATIVE
Catherine Lemke

PRICE-TAYLOR RAIL TRAIL
CORRIDOR COMMISSION

*Dan Roiger
Susan Swiantek
Marvin Kuenne
Bob Meyer
Steve Thums, Alternate
Jake Walcisak, ex officio

NCR-CCS COORDINATION
COMMITTEE

*Scott Mildbrand
Michael Bub, Alternate
Erin Meyer
Laurie Hoffman, ex officio
Cheryl Ketelhut, ex officio

BROADBAND COMMITTEE
*Michael Bub
Charles Zenner
Susan Swiantek
Rollie Thums
James Stokes
Gene Knoll
Kenneth Ceaglske
Melissa Lind, ex officio
Michelle Grimm, ex officio

LOCAL EMERGENCY
PLANNING COMMITTEE

*Lester Lewis
Colleen Handrick
Kyle Noonan
VACANT
Michelle Cahoon
Jeff Sorenson
Ben Stanfley
Mark Kind
Kenneth Ceaglske
Lisa Olson-McDonald
Chad Demulling
VACANT
Scott Perrin
John Deal
Mike Filas
Joe Harris
Russ Bullis
James Edming
Brian Wilson
Tom Tallier
Fred Ebert
Mary Williams
Lorie Floyd

INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY
*Michael Bub
Lorie Floyd
Gregory Knight
Carmen Thiede
Pete LaBrec
Melissa Lind, ex officio

INDIANHEAD COMMUNITY
ACTION AGENCY

*Lynnette Rosemeyer
Myron Brooks, Alternate

CST COORDINATING COMMITTEE
*Jean Nuernberger
Lori Willner
Lisa Carbaugh
Jason Lang
Cheryl Ketelhut
Kylie Weiler
Amber Fallos
Jon Dallmann
Michelle Cahoon
Jen Meyer
Julie Clarkson
Jacob Borman
Tammy Schreiber

POWTS REVOLVING LOAN COMMITTEE
*Jim Metz
Lester Lewis
James Gebauer
Scott Mildbrand
Rollie Thums
Charles Zenner