Taylor County Board of Supervisors

DISTRICT 1: City of Medford, Wards 1 & 2
LISA CARBAUGH
lisa.carbaugh@co.taylor.wi.us
620 Brehm Ave., Medford, 54451
715-748-8476 

DISTRICT 2: City of Medford, Wards 3 & 4
GREGORY KNIGHT
greg.knight@co.taylor.wi.us
227 S 7th St., Medford, 54451
715-314-1281 

DISTRICT 3: City of Medford, Wards 5 & 6
SUSAN SWIANTEK
sue.swiantek@co.taylor.wi.us
125 Doyle Pl, Medford, 54451
715-560-9409

DISTRICT 4: City of Medford, Wards 7 & 8
MICHAEL BUB
michael.bub@co.taylor.wi.us
427 Billings Ave., Medford, 54451
715-965-7748 

DISTRICT 5: Town of Medford, Ward 1
JIM METZ
jim.metz@co.taylor.wi.us
W5895 Jolly Ave., Medford, 54451
715-748-0740

DISTRICT 6: Town of Medford, Ward 2 & Town of Chelsea
SCOTT MILDBRAND
scott.mildbrand@co.taylor.wi.us
W5339 Whittlesey Ave., Medford, 54451
715-748-3988

DISTRICT 7: Town of Medford, Ward 3 & Town of Hammel, Ward 1
LORIE FLOYD
lorie.floyd@co.taylor.wi.us
W8337 State Hwy 64, Medford, WI, 54451
608-412-2974 

DISTRICT 8: Town of Little Black, Wards 1 & 2
CHARLES ZENNER
chuck.zenner@co.taylor.wi.us
W6642 Apple Ave., Medford, 54451
715-678-2172 

DISTRICT 9: Town of Deer Creek & Village of Stetsonville
DIANE J. ALBRECHT
diane.albrecht@co.taylor.wi.us
N2362 County Rd. C, Medford, 54451
715-748-5471 

DISTRICT 10: Town of Browning & Town of Goodrich
CATHERINE LEMKE
catherine.lemke@co.taylor.wi.us
N2738 Martin Dr., Medford, WI 54451
715-748-5694 

DISTRICT 11: Town of Greenwood & Town of Rib Lake, Ward 2
JAMES GEBAUER
jim.gebauer@co.taylor.wi.us
N5101 Maple Rd., Rib Lake, WI 54470
715-748-4871 

DISTRICT 12: Town of Rib Lake, Ward 1 & Village of Rib Lake
ROLLIE THUMS
rollie.thums@co.taylor.wi.us
W2549 Rustic Road #1, Rib Lake, WI 54470
715-427-5809 

DISTRICT 13: Towns of Grover, Westboro, & Molitor
LESTER LEWIS
lester.lewis@co.taylor.wi.us
N5664 Division Dr., Medford, WI 54451
715-785-7276 

DISTRICT 14: Towns of Cleveland, Jump River, McKinley, & Pershing
MYRON BROOKS
myron.brooks@co.taylor.wi.us
N8539 State Hwy 73, Gilman, WI 54433
715-668-5491 

DISTRICT 15: Towns of Aurora & Ford; Village of Gilman
LYNETTE ROSEMEYER
lynn.rosemeyer@co.taylor.wi.us
W14524 Trucker Ln, Gilman, WI 54433
715-827-0027

DISTRICT 16: Towns of Maplehurst, Roosevelt, Taft, & Village of Lublin
RAYMOND F. SOPER
ray.soper@co.taylor.wi.us
N2190 Soper Rd., Withee, WI 54498
715-785-7969 

DISTRICT 17: Town of Hammel, Ward 2 & Town of Holway
RODNEY ADAMS
rod.adams@co.taylor.wi.us
N710 Oak Drive, Curtiss, WI 54422
715-678-2397